2oddspredict
Log in

Crown Legacy vs Columbus Crew II

USA · MLS Next Pro · 26 October 2026

Crown Legacy vs Columbus Crew II prediction, H2H and stats

USA · MLS Next Pro

Crown Legacy

1st in table

LWDWW

Kick-off

1–2

26 October 2026

Columbus Crew II

4th in table

LLDDW

Head to head

Last 5 meetings

1Crown Legacy wins

2Draws

2Columbus Crew II wins

2.6Goals / game

60%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.60
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
60%
6 AprilColumbus Crew II1 - 1Crown LegacyD
24 MarchCrown Legacy3 - 3Columbus Crew IID
8 OctoberCrown Legacy0 - 1Columbus Crew IIL
11 JuneColumbus Crew II2 - 1Crown LegacyL
23 AprilCrown Legacy1 - 0Columbus Crew IIW

MLS Next Pro table

#TeamPts
1Crown Legacy58
2Chattanooga56
3Atlanta United II48
4Columbus Crew II48
5New England II48
6New York City II47
7Connecticut FC46
8New York RB II46
9Huntsville City44
10Orlando City II44
11Philadelphia Union II43
12Toronto II39
13Chicago Fire II39
14Carolina Core31
15FC Cincinnati II20
16Inter Miami II15
1Austin II65
2Portland Timbers II57
3Ventura County53
4Houston Dynamo FC II52

Recent form

Crown Legacy

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberW

    Crown Legacy2–1New York RB II

  • 20 SeptemberW

    FC Cincinnati II1–2Crown Legacy

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Crown Legacy2–2Carolina Core

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Crown Legacy4–0Chicago Fire II

  • 31 AugustL

    Orlando City II3–2Crown Legacy

  • 24 AugustW

    Crown Legacy3–1Chattanooga

  • 20 AugustL

    Crown Legacy0–2Connecticut FC

  • 13 AugustD

    Huntsville City2–2Crown Legacy

  • 8 AugustW

    Inter Miami II0–2Crown Legacy

Columbus Crew II

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Columbus Crew II2–1New England II

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Columbus Crew II1–1Carolina Core

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Columbus Crew II1–1New England II

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Toronto II4–2Columbus Crew II

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Philadelphia Union II1–0Columbus Crew II

  • 30 AugustW

    Columbus Crew II4–0Chicago Fire II

  • 24 AugustL

    Huntsville City1–0Columbus Crew II

  • 15 AugustW

    Columbus Crew II4–2New York City II

  • 8 AugustL

    Columbus Crew II1–2New York RB II

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Crown LegacyColumbus Crew II
9Played9
2.1Goals scored1.7
1.3Goals conceded1.4

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Crown Legacy50%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Columbus Crew II25%
Goals · Over 2.566%
Goals · Under 2.534%
Both score · Both teams score67%
Both score · Not both33%
Double chance · 1X37%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X224%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Crown Legacy1.7550.3%
  • Draw3.624.5%
  • Columbus Crew II3.525.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 1.51.0621.5%
  • Under 1.56.153.7%
  • Over 2.51.416.3%
  • Under 2.52.758.3%
  • Over 3.51.9411.8%
  • Under 3.51.7413.1%
  • Over 4.53.087.4%
  • Under 4.51.2817.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3666.9%
  • Not both2.7533.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2537.3%
  • 121.2238.2%
  • X21.9124.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Crown Legacy2.142.3%
  • Draw2.6233.9%
  • Columbus Crew II3.7523.7%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Crown Legacy2.0542.9%
  • Draw2.7532%
  • Columbus Crew II3.525.1%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.18100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

28Played28
20Won17
0Drawn0
8Lost11
67Goals for49
39Goals against43
58Points48

Crown Legacy vs Columbus Crew II: preview

Crown Legacy meet Columbus Crew II in the USA, MLS Next Pro on 26 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Crown Legacy at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 66.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Crown Legacy vs Columbus Crew II questions

What time is Crown Legacy vs Columbus Crew II?
Kickoff is 00:00 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Crown Legacy vs Columbus Crew II?
Crown Legacy is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.75.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.