2oddspredict
Log in

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe

Turkey · Süper Lig · 26 October 2026

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe prediction, H2H and stats

Turkey · Süper Lig

Galatasaray

Kick-off

19:30

26 October 2026

Fenerbahçe

WWLWD

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

5Galatasaray wins

3Draws

2Fenerbahçe wins

1.9Goals / game

30%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.90
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
30%
26 AprilGalatasaray3 - 0FenerbahçeW
10 JanuaryGalatasaray0 - 2FenerbahçeL
1 DecemberFenerbahçe1 - 1GalatasarayD
2 AprilFenerbahçe1 - 2GalatasarayW
24 FebruaryGalatasaray0 - 0FenerbahçeD
21 SeptemberFenerbahçe1 - 3GalatasarayW
19 MayGalatasaray0 - 1FenerbahçeL
7 AprilGalatasaray1 - 0FenerbahçeW
24 DecemberFenerbahçe0 - 0GalatasarayD
4 JuneGalatasaray3 - 0FenerbahçeW

Recent form

Galatasaray

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff.

Fenerbahçe

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberD

    Fenerbahçe2–2Slavia Praha

  • 17 OctoberW

    Fenerbahçe3–0Alanyaspor

  • 14 OctoberL

    Aston Villa6–0Fenerbahçe

  • 10 OctoberW

    Rizespor0–3Fenerbahçe

  • 3 OctoberW

    Turan0–2Fenerbahçe

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Fenerbahçe8–0Eyüpspor

  • 14 SeptemberD

    Gaziantep FK0–0Fenerbahçe

  • 10 SeptemberD

    Fenerbahçe1–1AS Roma

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Fenerbahçe1–2Beşiktaş

  • 30 AugustW

    Samsunspor0–2Fenerbahçe

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

GalatasarayFenerbahçe
0Played10
–Goals scored2.2
–Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Galatasaray

Fenerbahçe

Göztepe (H)31 October
Liverpool (H)4 November
Çorum FK (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Galatasaray42%
1X2 · Draw26%
1X2 · Fenerbahçe31%
Goals · Over 2.564%
Goals · Under 2.536%
Both score · Both teams score65%
Both score · Not both35%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X229%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Galatasaray2.1542.5%
  • Draw3.526.1%
  • Fenerbahçe2.931.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5191%
  • Over 1.51.1416.6%
  • Under 1.55.53.4%
  • Over 2.51.4812.8%
  • Under 2.52.67.3%
  • Over 3.52.19%
  • Under 3.51.6711.3%
  • Over 4.53.755%
  • Under 4.51.2515.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.465.2%
  • Not both2.6234.8%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3634.6%
  • 121.2936.4%
  • X21.6229%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Galatasaray2.535.6%
  • Draw2.535.6%
  • Fenerbahçe3.128.7%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Galatasaray2.436.8%
  • Draw2.6233.7%
  • Fenerbahçe329.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
GalatasarayFenerbahçe

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe: preview

Galatasaray meet Fenerbahçe in the Turkey, Süper Lig on 26 October 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Galatasaray at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.48, about 63.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Galatasaray are listed at 10 points per game. Fenerbahçe are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe questions

What time is Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?
Kickoff is 19:30 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?
Galatasaray is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.48 and under 2.5 is 2.6.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.