Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe prediction, H2H and stats
Turkey · Süper Lig
Galatasaray
Kick-off
19:30
26 October 2026
Fenerbahçe
WWLWD
Head to head
Last 10 meetings5Galatasaray wins
3Draws
2Fenerbahçe wins
1.9Goals / game
30%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.90
- Over 1.5
- 60%
- Over 2.5
- 40%
- Over 3.5
- 10%
- Both teams scored
- 30%
Recent form
Galatasaray
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff.
Fenerbahçe
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
3Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 20 OctoberD
Fenerbahçe2–2Slavia Praha
- 17 OctoberW
Fenerbahçe3–0Alanyaspor
- 14 OctoberL
Aston Villa6–0Fenerbahçe
- 10 OctoberW
Rizespor0–3Fenerbahçe
- 3 OctoberW
Turan0–2Fenerbahçe
- 20 SeptemberW
Fenerbahçe8–0Eyüpspor
- 14 SeptemberD
Gaziantep FK0–0Fenerbahçe
- 10 SeptemberD
Fenerbahçe1–1AS Roma
- 5 SeptemberL
Fenerbahçe1–2Beşiktaş
- 30 AugustW
Samsunspor0–2Fenerbahçe
Trends
This competition
Galatasaray
Fenerbahçe
- Fenerbahçe scored 2.2 per game in the last 10.
- Fenerbahçe conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Galatasaray
Fenerbahçe
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Galatasaray2.1542.5%
- Draw3.526.1%
- Fenerbahçe2.931.5%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0218.5%
- Under 0.5191%
- Over 1.51.1416.6%
- Under 1.55.53.4%
- Over 2.51.4812.8%
- Under 2.52.67.3%
- Over 3.52.19%
- Under 3.51.6711.3%
- Over 4.53.755%
- Under 4.51.2515.1%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.465.2%
- Not both2.6234.8%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.3634.6%
- 121.2936.4%
- X21.6229%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Galatasaray2.535.6%
- Draw2.535.6%
- Fenerbahçe3.128.7%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Galatasaray2.436.8%
- Draw2.6233.7%
- Fenerbahçe329.5%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.22100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe: preview
Galatasaray meet Fenerbahçe in the Turkey, Süper Lig on 26 October 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Galatasaray at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.48, about 63.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Galatasaray are listed at 10 points per game. Fenerbahçe are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe questions
- What time is Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?
- Kickoff is 19:30 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?
- Galatasaray is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.5%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.48 and under 2.5 is 2.6.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
