2oddspredict
Log in

Boston United vs Gateshead

England · National League · 27 October 2026

Boston United vs Gateshead prediction, H2H and stats

England · National League

Boston United

21st in table

LLLLL

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

Gateshead

24th in table

LLDDL

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

4Boston United wins

0Draws

4Gateshead wins

3Goals / game

63%Both scored

75%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
88%
Over 2.5
75%
Over 3.5
38%
Both teams scored
63%
10 FebruaryBoston United1 - 0GatesheadW
4 OctoberGateshead1 - 3Boston UnitedW
26 AprilBoston United2 - 1GatesheadW
4 JanuaryGateshead1 - 3Boston UnitedW
24 SeptemberGateshead2 - 0Boston UnitedL
19 MarchBoston United1 - 2GatesheadL
9 OctoberGateshead3 - 1Boston UnitedL
25 FebruaryBoston United0 - 3GatesheadL

National League table

#TeamPts
1Boreham Wood38
2Harrogate Town31
3Southend28
4Worthing27
5Altrincham27
6Yeovil Town25
7AFC Fylde23
8FC Halifax Town21
9Barrow21
10AFC Hornchurch21
11Carlisle20
12Kidderminster Harriers20
13Woking18
14Aldershot Town18
15Eastleigh18
16Sutton Utd18
17Forest Green15
18Wealdstone15
19Hartlepool15
20Tamworth14
21Boston United12
24Gateshead4

Recent form

Boston United

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

2Draw

7Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Eastleigh4–2Boston United

  • 17 OctoberL

    Boston United1–3Scunthorpe

  • 13 OctoberL

    Boston United5–6Southampton U21

  • 10 OctoberL

    Boston United1–2Southend

  • 3 OctoberL

    Yeovil Town6–0Boston United

  • 29 SeptemberD

    FC Halifax Town1–1Boston United

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Boston United0–1AFC Fylde

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Forest Green1–3Boston United

  • 15 SeptemberD

    Boston United1–1Woking

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Boston United1–3Wealdstone

Gateshead

Last 9 stored matches

0Win

2Draw

7Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberL

    Stafford Rangers5–0Gateshead

  • 17 OctoberD

    Gateshead1–1Stafford Rangers

  • 13 OctoberD

    Gateshead0–0Wolves U21

  • 10 OctoberL

    FC Halifax Town4–1Gateshead

  • 3 OctoberL

    Gateshead1–2Worthing

  • 29 SeptemberL

    Gateshead0–1Altrincham

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Wealdstone4–0Gateshead

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Gateshead1–6Southend

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Kidderminster Harriers1–0Gateshead

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Boston UnitedGateshead
10Played9
1.5Goals scored0.4
2.8Goals conceded2.7

Next matches

This competition

Boston United

Scunthorpe (H)31 October
Leicester City U21 (H)3 November
Carlisle (A)14 November

Gateshead

Aldershot Town (A)31 October
Stoke City U21 (H)3 November
Barrow (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Boston United59%
1X2 · Draw23%
1X2 · Gateshead18%
Goals · Over 2.560%
Goals · Under 2.540%
Both score · Both teams score56%
Both score · Not both44%
Double chance · 1X41%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X220%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Boston United1.5359.2%
  • Draw422.7%
  • Gateshead518.1%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1716.1%
  • Under 1.553.8%
  • Over 2.51.5712%
  • Under 2.52.358%
  • Over 3.52.387.9%
  • Under 3.51.5312.3%
  • Over 4.54.334.4%
  • Under 4.51.215.7%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6755.7%
  • Not both2.144.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1541%
  • 121.239.3%
  • X22.419.7%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Boston United1.9147%
  • Draw2.4536.7%
  • Gateshead5.516.3%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Boston United1.8547.8%
  • Draw2.6233.8%
  • Gateshead4.818.4%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

14Played13
3Won1
3Drawn1
8Lost11
17Goals for8
27Goals against31
12Points4

Boston United vs Gateshead: preview

Boston United meet Gateshead in the England, National League on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Boston United at 1.53. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 59.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Boston United vs Gateshead questions

What time is Boston United vs Gateshead?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Boston United vs Gateshead?
Boston United is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.53. The margin-adjusted share is about 59.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.