2oddspredict
Log in

First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC

Austria · 2. Liga · 23 October 2026

First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC prediction, H2H and stats

Austria · 2. Liga

First Vienna

2nd in table

WWLWW

Kick-off

2–0

23 October 2026

Floridsdorfer AC

9th in table

LWLLL

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

2First Vienna wins

1Draws

5Floridsdorfer AC wins

2.1Goals / game

25%Both scored

38%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.13
Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
38%
Over 3.5
13%
Both teams scored
25%
6 AprilFloridsdorfer AC0 - 1First ViennaW
3 OctoberFirst Vienna0 - 2Floridsdorfer ACL
9 MarchFloridsdorfer AC2 - 1First ViennaL
23 AugustFirst Vienna0 - 2Floridsdorfer ACL
27 AprilFloridsdorfer AC1 - 0First ViennaL
6 OctoberFirst Vienna2 - 2Floridsdorfer ACD
16 AprilFirst Vienna0 - 3Floridsdorfer ACL
31 JulyFloridsdorfer AC0 - 1First ViennaW

2. Liga table

#TeamPts
1FC BW Linz25
2First Vienna25
3Austria Vienna (Am)19
4Admira Wacker18
5SKU Amstetten17
6Austria Salzburg16
7Wacker Innsbruck14
8FC Liefering14
9Floridsdorfer AC13
10Voitsberg12
11Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz12
12SKN ST. Polten11
13Sturm Graz II8
14WSPG Wels8
15SV Kapfenberg7
16Rapid Wien II7

Recent form

First Vienna

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Voitsberg1–2First Vienna

  • 9 OctoberW

    First Vienna3–1SKN ST. Polten

  • 2 OctoberL

    Lask Linz2–1First Vienna

  • 18 SeptemberW

    WSPG Wels1–3First Vienna

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Rapid Wien II0–2First Vienna

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Austria Salzburg0–4First Vienna

  • 28 AugustW

    First Vienna1–0SKU Amstetten

  • 21 AugustW

    Admira Wacker0–1First Vienna

  • 16 AugustD

    First Vienna2–2FC Liefering

Floridsdorfer AC

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Floridsdorfer AC0–2Admira Wacker

  • 10 OctoberL

    Austria Salzburg2–1Floridsdorfer AC

  • 2 OctoberL

    Sturm Graz3–1Floridsdorfer AC

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Floridsdorfer AC4–0FC Liefering

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz4–0Floridsdorfer AC

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Floridsdorfer AC0–0Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

  • 29 AugustW

    Floridsdorfer AC2–0Wacker Innsbruck

  • 22 AugustW

    Rapid Wien II0–2Floridsdorfer AC

  • 15 AugustD

    Floridsdorfer AC2–2SKU Amstetten

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

First ViennaFloridsdorfer AC
9Played9
2.1Goals scored1.3
0.8Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

First Vienna

Rapid Vienna (H)27 October
FC BW Linz (H)31 October
Austria Vienna (Am) (A)6 November
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (H)21 November

Floridsdorfer AC

SV Kapfenberg (H)31 October
FC BW Linz (A)7 November
Austria Vienna (Am) (H)20 November
WSPG Wels (A)29 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · First Vienna54%
1X2 · Draw26%
1X2 · Floridsdorfer AC20%
Goals · Over 2.552%
Goals · Under 2.548%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X223%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • First Vienna1.6753.9%
  • Draw3.525.7%
  • Floridsdorfer AC4.420.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0517.9%
  • Under 0.58.52.2%
  • Over 1.51.2814.7%
  • Under 1.53.55.4%
  • Over 2.51.8510.2%
  • Under 2.51.959.6%
  • Over 3.53.255.8%
  • Under 3.51.3314.1%
  • Over 4.55.53.4%
  • Under 4.51.1216.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7552.7%
  • Not both1.9547.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1839.7%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X22.0522.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • First Vienna2.2539.8%
  • Draw2.240.7%
  • Floridsdorfer AC4.619.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • First Vienna2.142.7%
  • Draw2.437.4%
  • Floridsdorfer AC4.519.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.35100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
First ViennaFloridsdorfer AC

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

10Played10
8Won4
1Drawn1
1Lost5
21Goals for14
9Goals against16
25Points13

First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC: preview

First Vienna meet Floridsdorfer AC in the Austria, 2. Liga on 23 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is First Vienna at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

First Vienna are listed at 45 points per game. Floridsdorfer AC are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC questions

What time is First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC?
Kickoff is 17:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC?
First Vienna is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.