2oddspredict
Log in

SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli

Germany · 2. Bundesliga · 23 October 2026

SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli prediction, H2H and stats

Germany · 2. Bundesliga

SV Darmstadt 98

18th in table

WLWWL

Kick-off

0–0

23 October 2026

FC St. Pauli

7th in table

WDDWD

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

5SV Darmstadt 98 wins

2Draws

2FC St. Pauli wins

3.2Goals / game

56%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.22
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
56%
6 MaySV Darmstadt 980 - 3FC St. PauliL
29 OctoberFC St. Pauli1 - 1SV Darmstadt 98D
23 AprilFC St. Pauli1 - 2SV Darmstadt 98W
20 NovemberSV Darmstadt 984 - 0FC St. PauliW
20 FebruaryFC St. Pauli3 - 2SV Darmstadt 98L
24 OctoberSV Darmstadt 982 - 2FC St. PauliD
23 MaySV Darmstadt 984 - 0FC St. PauliW
19 OctoberFC St. Pauli0 - 1SV Darmstadt 98W
29 JanuarySV Darmstadt 982 - 1FC St. PauliW

2. Bundesliga table

#TeamPts
1Hertha BSC25
21. FC Nürnberg18
31. FC Kaiserslautern18
4VfL Wolfsburg16
51. FC Magdeburg16
61. FC Heidenheim15
7FC St. Pauli12
8VfL Osnabrück11
9Arminia Bielefeld11
10Eintracht Braunschweig10
11Energie Cottbus10
12SpVgg Greuther Fürth9
13Holstein Kiel8
14VfL Bochum8
15Dynamo Dresden8
16Hannover 968
17Karlsruher SC8
18SV Darmstadt 988

Recent form

SV Darmstadt 98

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

0Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Karlsruher SC4–0SV Darmstadt 98

  • 10 OctoberW

    SV Darmstadt 983–1Energie Cottbus

  • 30 SeptemberW

    San Antonio0–7SV Darmstadt 98

  • 18 SeptemberL

    VfL Wolfsburg5–1SV Darmstadt 98

  • 11 SeptemberW

    SV Darmstadt 982–1Arminia Bielefeld

  • 5 SeptemberL

    1. FC Kaiserslautern3–0SV Darmstadt 98

  • 30 AugustL

    SV Darmstadt 980–1Hannover 96

  • 23 AugustW

    FC Carl Zeiss Jena1–2SV Darmstadt 98

  • 16 AugustL

    Dynamo Dresden1–0SV Darmstadt 98

FC St. Pauli

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

5Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Hannover 961–1FC St. Pauli

  • 11 OctoberW

    FC St. Pauli2–0Karlsruher SC

  • 3 OctoberD

    FC St. Pauli1–1Borussia Mönchengladbach

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Energie Cottbus1–1FC St. Pauli

  • 12 SeptemberW

    FC St. Pauli1–0VfL Wolfsburg

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Arminia Bielefeld2–2FC St. Pauli

  • 30 AugustL

    FC St. Pauli1–21. FC Kaiserslautern

  • 23 AugustL

    Rot-Weiß Essen2–0FC St. Pauli

  • 14 AugustD

    Holstein Kiel2–2FC St. Pauli

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

SV Darmstadt 98FC St. Pauli
9Played9
1.7Goals scored1.2
1.9Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

SV Darmstadt 98

SV Elversberg (A)27 October
1. FC Magdeburg (H)31 October
1. FC Nürnberg (A)7 November
1. FC Heidenheim (H)20 November

FC St. Pauli

1. FC Nürnberg (H)1 November
1. FC Magdeburg (A)8 November
VfL Bochum (H)21 November
Dynamo Dresden (A)28 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · SV Darmstadt 9832%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · FC St. Pauli42%
Goals · Over 2.555%
Goals · Under 2.545%
Both score · Both teams score59%
Both score · Not both41%
Double chance · 1X29%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X235%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • SV Darmstadt 982.931.5%
  • Draw3.426.9%
  • FC St. Pauli2.241.6%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.1%
  • Under 0.5131.4%
  • Over 1.51.2215.5%
  • Under 1.544.7%
  • Over 2.51.711.1%
  • Under 2.52.19%
  • Over 3.52.756.9%
  • Under 3.51.413.5%
  • Over 4.553.8%
  • Under 4.51.1716.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5758.9%
  • Not both2.2541.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.6229%
  • 121.2936.4%
  • X21.3634.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • SV Darmstadt 983.2527.7%
  • Draw2.3837.9%
  • FC St. Pauli2.6234.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • SV Darmstadt 98329.4%
  • Draw2.535.3%
  • FC St. Pauli2.535.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
SV Darmstadt 98FC St. Pauli

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

9Played9
2Won2
2Drawn6
5Lost1
8Goals for11
18Goals against9
8Points12

SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli: preview

SV Darmstadt 98 meet FC St. Pauli in the Germany, 2. Bundesliga on 23 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC St. Pauli at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

SV Darmstadt 98 are listed at 10 points per game. FC St. Pauli are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli questions

What time is SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli?
Kickoff is 17:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli?
FC St. Pauli is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.