SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli prediction, H2H and stats
Germany · 2. Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 98
18th in table
WLWWL
Kick-off
0–0
23 October 2026
FC St. Pauli
7th in table
WDDWD
Head to head
Last 9 meetings5SV Darmstadt 98 wins
2Draws
2FC St. Pauli wins
3.2Goals / game
56%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.22
- Over 1.5
- 89%
- Over 2.5
- 78%
- Over 3.5
- 44%
- Both teams scored
- 56%
2. Bundesliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hertha BSC | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20:8 | +12 | 25 | |
| 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | 18 | |
| 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 18 | |
| 4 | VfL Wolfsburg | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23:14 | +9 | 16 | |
| 5 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 16 | |
| 6 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 12 | DWD | |
| 8 | VfL Osnabrück | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 11 | |
| 9 | Arminia Bielefeld | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 10 | |
| 11 | Energie Cottbus | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 10 | |
| 12 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12:16 | -4 | 9 | |
| 13 | Holstein Kiel | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 8 | |
| 14 | VfL Bochum | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:10 | -4 | 8 | |
| 15 | Dynamo Dresden | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | Hannover 96 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 8 | |
| 17 | Karlsruher SC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 8 | |
| 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 8 | WWL |
Recent form
SV Darmstadt 98
Last 9 stored matches
4Win
0Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Karlsruher SC4–0SV Darmstadt 98
- 10 OctoberW
SV Darmstadt 983–1Energie Cottbus
- 30 SeptemberW
San Antonio0–7SV Darmstadt 98
- 18 SeptemberL
VfL Wolfsburg5–1SV Darmstadt 98
- 11 SeptemberW
SV Darmstadt 982–1Arminia Bielefeld
- 5 SeptemberL
1. FC Kaiserslautern3–0SV Darmstadt 98
- 30 AugustL
SV Darmstadt 980–1Hannover 96
- 23 AugustW
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1–2SV Darmstadt 98
- 16 AugustL
Dynamo Dresden1–0SV Darmstadt 98
FC St. Pauli
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
5Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberD
Hannover 961–1FC St. Pauli
- 11 OctoberW
FC St. Pauli2–0Karlsruher SC
- 3 OctoberD
FC St. Pauli1–1Borussia Mönchengladbach
- 20 SeptemberD
Energie Cottbus1–1FC St. Pauli
- 12 SeptemberW
FC St. Pauli1–0VfL Wolfsburg
- 4 SeptemberD
Arminia Bielefeld2–2FC St. Pauli
- 30 AugustL
FC St. Pauli1–21. FC Kaiserslautern
- 23 AugustL
Rot-Weiß Essen2–0FC St. Pauli
- 14 AugustD
Holstein Kiel2–2FC St. Pauli
Trends
This competition
SV Darmstadt 98
- SV Darmstadt 98 scored 1.7 per game in the last 9.
- SV Darmstadt 98 conceded 1.9 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 9.
FC St. Pauli
- FC St. Pauli scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- FC St. Pauli conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
SV Darmstadt 98
FC St. Pauli
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- SV Darmstadt 982.931.5%
- Draw3.426.9%
- FC St. Pauli2.241.6%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0418.1%
- Under 0.5131.4%
- Over 1.51.2215.5%
- Under 1.544.7%
- Over 2.51.711.1%
- Under 2.52.19%
- Over 3.52.756.9%
- Under 3.51.413.5%
- Over 4.553.8%
- Under 4.51.1716.1%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.5758.9%
- Not both2.2541.1%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.6229%
- 121.2936.4%
- X21.3634.6%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- SV Darmstadt 983.2527.7%
- Draw2.3837.9%
- FC St. Pauli2.6234.4%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- SV Darmstadt 98329.4%
- Draw2.535.3%
- FC St. Pauli2.535.3%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.25100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Season numbers
SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli: preview
SV Darmstadt 98 meet FC St. Pauli in the Germany, 2. Bundesliga on 23 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC St. Pauli at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
SV Darmstadt 98 are listed at 10 points per game. FC St. Pauli are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli questions
- What time is SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli?
- Kickoff is 17:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on SV Darmstadt 98 vs FC St. Pauli?
- FC St. Pauli is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.6%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
