2oddspredict
Log in

Nancy vs Laval

France · Ligue 2 · 23 October 2026

Nancy vs Laval prediction, H2H and stats

France · Ligue 2

Nancy

2nd in table

LWLWW

Kick-off

1–0

23 October 2026

Laval

18th in table

LDWLD

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

3Nancy wins

3Draws

2Laval wins

1.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

13%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.75
Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
13%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
27 FebruaryLaval1 - 1NancyD
7 NovemberNancy0 - 2LavalL
8 JanuaryNancy1 - 0LavalW
7 AugustLaval0 - 1NancyW
6 MarchNancy1 - 1LavalD
26 SeptemberLaval1 - 1NancyD
6 MayLaval1 - 0NancyL
20 DecemberNancy2 - 1LavalW

Ligue 2 table

#TeamPts
1Saint Etienne25
2Nancy19
3Montpellier18
4Reims17
5PAU17
6RED Star FC 9317
7Annecy16
8Metz14
9Dijon12
10Dunkerque12
11Guingamp11
12Sochaux11
13Rodez10
14Boulogne9
15Nantes8
16Grenoble8
17Clermont Foot7
18Laval6

Recent form

Nancy

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

0Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Annecy1–2Nancy

  • 9 OctoberW

    Nancy1–0Guingamp

  • 2 OctoberL

    FC Saarbrücken2–1Nancy

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Rodez3–4Nancy

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Nancy1–2Reims

  • 7 SeptemberL

    Nantes1–0Nancy

  • 28 AugustW

    Nancy2–0Dunkerque

  • 21 AugustW

    PAU0–1Nancy

  • 14 AugustL

    Nancy0–1Montpellier

Laval

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberD

    Laval3–3Clermont Foot

  • 9 OctoberL

    PAU3–2Laval

  • 2 OctoberW

    Laval1–0Rennes

  • 18 SeptemberD

    Laval1–1Sochaux

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Dijon3–2Laval

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Laval1–2RED Star FC 93

  • 28 AugustL

    Laval0–3Grenoble

  • 22 AugustD

    Metz1–1Laval

  • 14 AugustW

    Laval2–1Nantes

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

NancyLaval
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1.4
1.1Goals conceded1.9

Next matches

This competition

Nancy

RED Star FC 93 (A)2 November
Sochaux (H)6 November
Dijon (H)20 November
Saint Etienne (A)4 December

Laval

Boulogne (H)30 October
Saint Etienne (A)6 November
Montpellier (H)20 November
Annecy (A)4 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Nancy59%
1X2 · Draw23%
1X2 · Laval18%
Goals · Over 2.553%
Goals · Under 2.548%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X41%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X221%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Nancy1.5558.6%
  • Draw3.923.3%
  • Laval518.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.2%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2515.1%
  • Under 1.53.755%
  • Over 2.51.810.5%
  • Under 2.529.5%
  • Over 3.536.3%
  • Under 3.51.3613.9%
  • Over 4.55.53.4%
  • Under 4.51.1416.6%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7553.3%
  • Not both246.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1540.9%
  • 121.2238.6%
  • X22.320.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Nancy1.9546%
  • Draw2.3837.7%
  • Laval5.516.3%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Nancy244.7%
  • Draw2.535.8%
  • Laval4.619.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

10Played10
6Won1
1Drawn3
3Lost6
12Goals for13
8Goals against21
19Points6

Nancy vs Laval: preview

Nancy meet Laval in the France, Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nancy at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Nancy vs Laval questions

What time is Nancy vs Laval?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Nancy vs Laval?
Nancy is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.