2oddspredict
Log in

Cruzeiro vs Remo

Brazil · Serie A · 24 October 2026

Cruzeiro vs Remo prediction, H2H and stats

Brazil · Serie A

Cruzeiro

4th in table

LWWLW

Kick-off

1–0

24 October 2026

Remo

19th in table

LLDDD

Head to head

Last 5 meetings

2Cruzeiro wins

0Draws

3Remo wins

2Goals / game

40%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
40%
25 AprilRemo0 - 1CruzeiroW
12 MayCruzeiro1 - 0RemoW
20 AprilRemo2 - 1CruzeiroL
29 OctoberCruzeiro1 - 3RemoL
20 JulyRemo1 - 0CruzeiroL

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Flamengo67
2Palmeiras66
3Atletico Paranaense53
4Cruzeiro51
5Fluminense51
6Atletico-MG50
7Bahia49
8Santos45
9Sao Paulo42
10RB Bragantino41
11Botafogo39
12Coritiba39
13Vitoria37
14Mirassol36
15Vasco DA Gama35
16Corinthians33
17Internacional32
18Gremio31
19Remo26
20Chapecoense-sc18

Recent form

Cruzeiro

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Gremio2–4Cruzeiro

  • 13 OctoberL

    RB Bragantino4–2Cruzeiro

  • 8 OctoberW

    Cruzeiro2–0Sao Paulo

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Vitoria1–3Cruzeiro

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Santos2–1Cruzeiro

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Cruzeiro3–1Atletico Paranaense

  • 2 SeptemberL

    Atletico-MG2–1Cruzeiro

  • 30 AugustL

    Vasco DA Gama3–1Cruzeiro

  • 26 AugustD

    Cruzeiro1–1Atletico-MG

  • 23 AugustW

    Cruzeiro2–1Flamengo

Remo

Last 10 stored matches

0Win

5Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Remo1–1RB Bragantino

  • 10 OctoberD

    Vasco DA Gama0–0Remo

  • 7 OctoberD

    Remo1–1Gremio

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Remo1–2Santos

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Bahia2–1Remo

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Remo0–1Flamengo

  • 1 SeptemberL

    Remo2–3Coritiba

  • 22 AugustL

    Fluminense2–1Remo

  • 18 AugustD

    Internacional1–1Remo

  • 8 AugustD

    Remo2–2Atletico-MG

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CruzeiroRemo
10Played10
2Goals scored1
1.7Goals conceded1.5

Next matches

This competition

Cruzeiro

Atletico-MG (A)29 October
Bahia (H)6 November
Palmeiras (H)18 November

Remo

Botafogo (H)29 October
Palmeiras (A)5 November
Chapecoense-sc (H)18 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Cruzeiro70%
1X2 · Draw18%
1X2 · Remo12%
Goals · Over 2.567%
Goals · Under 2.533%
Both score · Both teams score57%
Both score · Not both43%
Double chance · 1X44%
Double chance · 1242%
Double chance · X214%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Cruzeiro1.369.8%
  • Draw518.1%
  • Remo7.512.1%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.7%
  • Under 0.5191%
  • Over 1.51.1217%
  • Under 1.563.2%
  • Over 2.51.413.6%
  • Under 2.52.886.6%
  • Over 3.529.5%
  • Under 3.51.810.6%
  • Over 4.53.45.6%
  • Under 4.51.3314.3%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6556.6%
  • Not both2.1543.4%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.0844%
  • 121.1441.6%
  • X23.314.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Cruzeiro1.6753.6%
  • Draw2.7532.6%
  • Remo6.513.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Cruzeiro1.6255.2%
  • Draw329.8%
  • Remo614.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

54%Points per game46%
CruzeiroRemo

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

31Played31
15Won5
6Drawn11
10Lost15
50Goals for34
46Goals against49
51Points26

Cruzeiro vs Remo: preview

Cruzeiro meet Remo in the Brazil, Serie A on 24 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Cruzeiro at 1.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 69.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Cruzeiro are listed at 35 points per game. Remo are listed at 30 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Cruzeiro vs Remo questions

What time is Cruzeiro vs Remo?
Kickoff is 00:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Cruzeiro vs Remo?
Cruzeiro is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 69.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.88.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.