2oddspredict
Log in

RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · 24 October 2026

RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem prediction, H2H and stats

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

RAAL La Louvière

14th in table

WLWLW

Kick-off

3–0

24 October 2026

Zulte Waregem

10th in table

LLLLW

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

0RAAL La Louvière wins

3Draws

3Zulte Waregem wins

2.2Goals / game

33%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.17
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
33%
26 AprilZulte Waregem4 - 0RAAL La LouvièreL
19 AprilRAAL La Louvière0 - 2Zulte WaregemL
13 DecemberZulte Waregem2 - 2RAAL La LouvièreD
4 OctoberRAAL La Louvière0 - 0Zulte WaregemD
2 FebruaryRAAL La Louvière0 - 0Zulte WaregemD
10 NovemberZulte Waregem2 - 1RAAL La LouvièreL

Jupiler Pro League table

#TeamPts
1Gent25
2Club Brugge KV24
3Union St. Gilloise23
4Charleroi21
5Anderlecht16
6Genk15
7KVC Westerlo14
8Lommel United12
9Standard Liege11
10Zulte Waregem11
11Antwerp10
12SK Beveren10
13St. Truiden8
14RAAL La Louvière7
15KV Mechelen6
16OH Leuven6
17Kortrijk3
18Cercle Brugge3

Recent form

RAAL La Louvière

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    RAAL La Louvière4–0Liège

  • 10 OctoberL

    RAAL La Louvière1–4Club Brugge KV

  • 2 OctoberW

    Dunkerque0–4RAAL La Louvière

  • 19 SeptemberL

    OH Leuven2–0RAAL La Louvière

  • 13 SeptemberW

    RAAL La Louvière3–0Kortrijk

  • 5 SeptemberL

    St. Truiden4–0RAAL La Louvière

  • 29 AugustD

    RAAL La Louvière2–2KV Mechelen

  • 21 AugustL

    Standard Liege2–0RAAL La Louvière

  • 16 AugustL

    RAAL La Louvière1–2Gent

Zulte Waregem

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Zulte Waregem3–0Seraing United

  • 10 OctoberL

    Zulte Waregem0–2Gent

  • 2 OctoberL

    Lille2–1Zulte Waregem

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Anderlecht3–0Zulte Waregem

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Zulte Waregem0–1Charleroi

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Kortrijk0–2Zulte Waregem

  • 30 AugustD

    KVC Westerlo2–2Zulte Waregem

  • 22 AugustW

    Zulte Waregem4–0SK Beveren

  • 15 AugustD

    Union St. Gilloise0–0Zulte Waregem

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

RAAL La LouvièreZulte Waregem
9Played9
1.7Goals scored1.3
1.8Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

RAAL La Louvière

Charleroi (A)1 November
Cercle Brugge (H)7 November
Genk (A)21 November
KVC Westerlo (A)28 November

Zulte Waregem

Club Brugge KV (H)30 October
St. Truiden (A)8 November
Antwerp (H)21 November
Lommel United (A)28 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · RAAL La Louvière32%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Zulte Waregem40%
Goals · Over 2.550%
Goals · Under 2.550%
Both score · Both teams score55%
Both score · Not both45%
Double chance · 1X30%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X234%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • RAAL La Louvière2.8831.9%
  • Draw3.2528.2%
  • Zulte Waregem2.339.9%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0518%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.2814.8%
  • Under 1.53.55.4%
  • Over 2.51.910%
  • Under 2.51.910%
  • Over 3.53.255.8%
  • Under 3.51.3314.2%
  • Over 4.56.52.9%
  • Under 4.51.1117.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.754.7%
  • Not both2.0545.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.5729.7%
  • 121.335.9%
  • X21.3634.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • RAAL La Louvière3.327%
  • Draw2.240.5%
  • Zulte Waregem2.7532.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • RAAL La Louvière3.129.2%
  • Draw2.3838%
  • Zulte Waregem2.7532.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

9Played9
2Won3
1Drawn2
6Lost4
11Goals for10
18Goals against12
7Points11

RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem: preview

RAAL La Louvière meet Zulte Waregem in the Belgium, Jupiler Pro League on 24 October 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Zulte Waregem at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem questions

What time is RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem?
Kickoff is 19:45 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem?
Zulte Waregem is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.