2oddspredict
Log in

Vasas vs Paks

Hungary · NB I · 25 October 2026

Vasas vs Paks prediction, H2H and stats

Hungary · NB I

Vasas

6th in table

WWWDL

Kick-off

0–2

25 October 2026

Paks

4th in table

LWWWL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

4Vasas wins

1Draws

4Paks wins

3.9Goals / game

78%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.89
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
78%
Both teams scored
78%
3 AprilVasas2 - 5PaksL
1 JulyPaks1 - 3VasasW
19 MarchVasas2 - 3PaksL
1 MarchPaks2 - 3VasasW
29 OctoberPaks0 - 1VasasW
5 AugustVasas2 - 2PaksD
5 MayVasas0 - 1PaksL
2 DecemberPaks3 - 1VasasL
26 AugustVasas3 - 1PaksW

NB I table

#TeamPts
1Gyori ETO FC21
2Puskas Academy21
3Ferencvarosi TC17
4Paks17
5Debreceni VSC16
6Vasas15
7Ujpest15
8Kisvarda FC12
9MTK Budapest12
10Nyiregyhaza11
11Budapest Honved10
12Zalaegerszegi TE10

Recent form

Vasas

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    MTK Budapest1–0Vasas

  • 10 OctoberD

    Vasas1–1Kisvarda FC

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Debreceni VSC2–4Vasas

  • 12 SeptemberW

    TFSE Budapest1–3Vasas

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Vasas3–2Nyiregyhaza

  • 29 AugustL

    Ujpest3–1Vasas

  • 22 AugustL

    Vasas0–1Puskas Academy

  • 14 AugustW

    Budapest Honved1–2Vasas

  • 8 AugustW

    Vasas5–0Zalaegerszegi TE

Paks

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Paks1–2Gyori ETO FC

  • 10 OctoberW

    Paks3–0MTK Budapest

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Kisvarda FC0–1Paks

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Kazincbarcikai1–2Paks

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Paks2–4Debreceni VSC

  • 29 AugustD

    Nyiregyhaza1–1Paks

  • 21 AugustW

    Paks2–0Ujpest

  • 16 AugustL

    Puskas Academy3–2Paks

  • 9 AugustD

    Paks2–2Budapest Honved

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

VasasPaks
9Played9
2.1Goals scored1.8
1.3Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Vasas

Szentlőrinc SE (A)28 October
Gyori ETO FC (A)31 October
Ferencvarosi TC (H)7 November
Zalaegerszegi TE (A)21 November

Paks

Cigand SE (A)28 October
Ferencvarosi TC (A)31 October
Zalaegerszegi TE (H)7 November
Budapest Honved (A)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Vasas40%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Paks35%
Goals · Over 2.567%
Goals · Under 2.533%
Both score · Both teams score69%
Both score · Not both31%
Double chance · 1X33%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Vasas2.2540.3%
  • Draw3.625.2%
  • Paks2.6234.6%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1117%
  • Under 1.56.52.9%
  • Over 2.51.413.5%
  • Under 2.52.886.6%
  • Over 3.51.919.9%
  • Under 3.51.810.5%
  • Over 4.53.255.8%
  • Under 4.51.3314.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3569%
  • Not both331%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.4432.6%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X21.5729.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Vasas2.535.5%
  • Draw2.6233.9%
  • Paks2.930.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Vasas2.535.9%
  • Draw2.832.1%
  • Paks2.832.1%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
VasasPaks

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

11Played11
4Won5
3Drawn2
4Lost4
18Goals for22
15Goals against19
15Points17

Vasas vs Paks: preview

Vasas meet Paks in the Hungary, NB I on 25 October 2026 at 13:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Vasas at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.35. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Vasas are listed at 45 points per game. Paks are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Vasas vs Paks questions

What time is Vasas vs Paks?
Kickoff is 13:15 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Vasas vs Paks?
Vasas is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.88.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.35. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.