2oddspredict
Log in

Genk vs Standard Liege

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · 25 October 2026

Genk vs Standard Liege prediction, H2H and stats

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

Genk

6th in table

DLLWW

Kick-off

2–1

25 October 2026

Standard Liege

9th in table

LLLLW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

3Genk wins

3Draws

3Standard Liege wins

1.8Goals / game

44%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.78
Over 1.5
56%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
44%
16 MayStandard Liege0 - 0GenkD
25 AprilGenk1 - 1Standard LiegeD
22 FebruaryGenk0 - 3Standard LiegeL
10 AugustStandard Liege2 - 1GenkL
14 FebruaryStandard Liege1 - 2GenkW
4 DecemberGenk2 - 1Standard LiegeW
28 JulyGenk0 - 0Standard LiegeD
10 MarchGenk1 - 0Standard LiegeW
25 NovemberStandard Liege1 - 0GenkL

Jupiler Pro League table

#TeamPts
1Club Brugge KV24
2Gent22
3Charleroi21
4Union St. Gilloise20
5Anderlecht16
6Genk15
7KVC Westerlo14
8Lommel United12
9Standard Liege11
10Zulte Waregem11
11Antwerp10
12SK Beveren10
13St. Truiden8
14RAAL La Louvière7
15KV Mechelen6
16OH Leuven6
17Kortrijk3
18Cercle Brugge3

Recent form

Genk

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Excelsior Virton0–2Genk

  • 10 OctoberW

    Genk3–0Kortrijk

  • 3 OctoberL

    Genk1–2Fortuna Sittard

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Club Brugge KV3–0Genk

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Genk1–1Gent

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Anderlecht0–0Genk

  • 28 AugustW

    Genk4–0SK Beveren

  • 22 AugustD

    Antwerp4–4Genk

  • 15 AugustW

    Genk3–2KVC Westerlo

Standard Liege

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Standard Liege2–0Dender

  • 11 OctoberL

    Standard Liege0–1Charleroi

  • 2 OctoberL

    Standard Liege0–2Lens

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Gent2–1Standard Liege

  • 12 SeptemberL

    KVC Westerlo4–2Standard Liege

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Standard Liege1–0Antwerp

  • 29 AugustW

    OH Leuven1–2Standard Liege

  • 21 AugustW

    Standard Liege2–0RAAL La Louvière

  • 16 AugustD

    KV Mechelen3–3Standard Liege

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

GenkStandard Liege
9Played9
2Goals scored1.4
1.3Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Genk

KV Mechelen (A)31 October
Union St. Gilloise (A)8 November
RAAL La Louvière (H)21 November
St. Truiden (A)29 November

Standard Liege

Kortrijk (H)31 October
SK Beveren (H)6 November
Lommel United (A)22 November
Club Brugge KV (H)29 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Genk54%
1X2 · Draw26%
1X2 · Standard Liege20%
Goals · Over 2.558%
Goals · Under 2.542%
Both score · Both teams score58%
Both score · Not both42%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X223%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Genk1.753.9%
  • Draw3.526.2%
  • Standard Liege4.619.9%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0318.3%
  • Under 0.5151.3%
  • Over 1.51.1816%
  • Under 1.54.54.2%
  • Over 2.51.6211.6%
  • Under 2.52.258.4%
  • Over 3.52.57.5%
  • Under 3.51.512.6%
  • Over 4.54.54.2%
  • Under 4.51.1816%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.658.4%
  • Not both2.2541.6%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1839.7%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X22.0522.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Genk2.0543.8%
  • Draw2.4536.7%
  • Standard Liege4.619.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Genk2.0543.6%
  • Draw2.6234.1%
  • Standard Liege422.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

54%Points per game46%
GenkStandard Liege

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

9Played9
4Won3
3Drawn2
2Lost4
18Goals for14
13Goals against15
15Points11

Genk vs Standard Liege: preview

Genk meet Standard Liege in the Belgium, Jupiler Pro League on 25 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Genk at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.6. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Genk are listed at 35 points per game. Standard Liege are listed at 30 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Genk vs Standard Liege questions

What time is Genk vs Standard Liege?
Kickoff is 13:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Genk vs Standard Liege?
Genk is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.6. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.