2oddspredict
Log in

FC Midtjylland vs Lyngby

Denmark · Superliga · 25 October 2026

FC Midtjylland vs Lyngby prediction, H2H and stats

Denmark · Superliga

FC Midtjylland

1st in table

DWDWL

Kick-off

3–2

25 October 2026

Lyngby

11th in table

DLLLD

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

4FC Midtjylland wins

2Draws

3Lyngby wins

3.1Goals / game

78%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.11
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
78%
16 AugustLyngby1 - 1FC MidtjyllandD
16 FebruaryFC Midtjylland1 - 0LyngbyW
16 AugustLyngby1 - 2FC MidtjyllandW
27 OctoberFC Midtjylland2 - 1LyngbyW
6 AugustLyngby4 - 1FC MidtjyllandL
7 MayLyngby2 - 1FC MidtjyllandL
10 AprilFC Midtjylland1 - 0LyngbyW
12 MarchFC Midtjylland1 - 3LyngbyL
5 AugustLyngby3 - 3FC MidtjyllandD

Superliga table

#TeamPts
1FC Midtjylland28
2FC Copenhagen25
3Viborg20
4FC Nordsjaelland20
5Brondby19
6AC Horsens16
7Odense13
8Aarhus12
9Silkeborg12
10Randers FC11
11Lyngby8
12Sonderjyske8

Recent form

FC Midtjylland

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    FC Midtjylland0–1St. Truiden

  • 19 OctoberW

    Viborg1–2FC Midtjylland

  • 15 OctoberD

    Egnatia Rrogozhinë1–1FC Midtjylland

  • 11 OctoberW

    FC Midtjylland2–1FC Copenhagen

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Odense1–1FC Midtjylland

  • 14 SeptemberW

    FC Midtjylland4–1Brondby

  • 10 SeptemberW

    Sundby0–7FC Midtjylland

  • 7 SeptemberD

    FC Midtjylland2–2FC Nordsjaelland

  • 2 SeptemberW

    Aarhus0–2FC Midtjylland

Lyngby

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Lyngby3–3FC Nordsjaelland

  • 11 OctoberL

    Brondby5–2Lyngby

  • 3 OctoberL

    Lyngby3–4Hvidovre

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Lyngby0–4Silkeborg

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Lyngby1–1Sonderjyske

  • 9 SeptemberW

    VSK Århus0–2Lyngby

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Viborg0–2Lyngby

  • 30 AugustD

    Lyngby1–1Odense

  • 26 AugustW

    FA 20000–1Lyngby

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC MidtjyllandLyngby
9Played9
2.3Goals scored1.7
0.9Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

FC Midtjylland

Odense (H)29 October
FC Nordsjaelland (A)1 November
Ajax (H)5 November
Sonderjyske (H)8 November

Lyngby

Randers FC (H)30 October
Randers FC (H)3 November
Silkeborg (A)6 November
Aarhus (A)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · FC Midtjylland66%
1X2 · Draw19%
1X2 · Lyngby15%
Goals · Over 2.565%
Goals · Under 2.535%
Both score · Both teams score60%
Both score · Not both40%
Double chance · 1X43%
Double chance · 1241%
Double chance · X217%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • FC Midtjylland1.465.6%
  • Draw4.819.1%
  • Lyngby615.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1216.8%
  • Under 1.563.1%
  • Over 2.51.4413.1%
  • Under 2.52.77%
  • Over 3.52.19%
  • Under 3.51.6711.3%
  • Over 4.53.55.4%
  • Under 4.51.2814.7%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5559.7%
  • Not both2.340.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1142.6%
  • 121.1740.5%
  • X22.816.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • FC Midtjylland1.8349.2%
  • Draw2.6234.4%
  • Lyngby5.516.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • FC Midtjylland1.7352%
  • Draw330%
  • Lyngby518%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
FC MidtjyllandLyngby

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals82%
  • Over 2.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score68%
  • 1st half over 0.572%

Season numbers

12Played12
8Won1
4Drawn5
0Lost6
24Goals for17
13Goals against27
28Points8

FC Midtjylland vs Lyngby: preview

FC Midtjylland meet Lyngby in the Denmark, Superliga on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Midtjylland at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.

FC Midtjylland are listed at 45 points per game. Lyngby are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

FC Midtjylland vs Lyngby questions

What time is FC Midtjylland vs Lyngby?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Midtjylland vs Lyngby?
FC Midtjylland is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 65.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.