2oddspredict
Log in

Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Aalesund

Norway · Eliteserien · 25 October 2026

Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Aalesund prediction, H2H and stats

Norway · Eliteserien

Sarpsborg 08 FF

7th in table

DLWWL

Kick-off

2–1

25 October 2026

Aalesund

14th in table

LWWLW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

7Sarpsborg 08 FF wins

0Draws

2Aalesund wins

3.6Goals / game

67%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.56
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
67%
Both teams scored
67%
11 OctoberAalesund2 - 4Sarpsborg 08 FFW
22 OctoberAalesund3 - 2Sarpsborg 08 FFL
29 MaySarpsborg 08 FF3 - 1AalesundW
11 SeptemberAalesund1 - 3Sarpsborg 08 FFW
22 MaySarpsborg 08 FF1 - 2AalesundL
13 SeptemberAalesund0 - 1Sarpsborg 08 FFW
2 AugustSarpsborg 08 FF4 - 0AalesundW
19 NovemberSarpsborg 08 FF1 - 0AalesundW
5 AprilAalesund1 - 3Sarpsborg 08 FFW

Eliteserien table

#TeamPts
1Viking59
2Bodo/Glimt56
3Molde43
4Rosenborg40
5Tromso40
6Lillestrom39
7Sarpsborg 08 FF31
8KFUM Oslo30
9Brann29
10Valerenga29
11Fredrikstad29
12Ham-Kam26
13Sandefjord24
14Aalesund24
15Kristiansund BK20
16Start19

Recent form

Sarpsborg 08 FF

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Sarpsborg 08 FF0–3Rosenborg

  • 11 OctoberW

    Aalesund2–4Sarpsborg 08 FF

  • 30 SeptemberW

    Follo0–2Sarpsborg 08 FF

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Sarpsborg 08 FF1–3KFUM Oslo

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 FF

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Sarpsborg 08 FF2–2Valerenga

  • 30 AugustD

    Tromso0–0Sarpsborg 08 FF

  • 22 AugustW

    Sparta Sarpsborg0–2Sarpsborg 08 FF

  • 16 AugustL

    Sarpsborg 08 FF1–2Sandefjord

Aalesund

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 11%Over 2.5 · 89%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Kristiansund BK1–4Aalesund

  • 11 OctoberL

    Aalesund2–4Sarpsborg 08 FF

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Molde1–2Aalesund

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Førde3–4Aalesund

  • 13 SeptemberL

    KFUM Oslo2–1Aalesund

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Aalesund2–0Start

  • 30 AugustL

    Viking2–1Aalesund

  • 22 AugustW

    Langevag0–13Aalesund

  • 16 AugustD

    Aalesund5–5Valerenga

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sarpsborg 08 FFAalesund
9Played9
1.4Goals scored3.8
1.4Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

Sarpsborg 08 FF

Valerenga (H)28 October
Kristiansund BK (H)1 November
Ham-Kam (A)8 November
Lillestrom (H)22 November

Aalesund

Kristiansund BK (A)28 October
Sandefjord (H)31 October
Lillestrom (A)8 November
Rosenborg (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Sarpsborg 08 FF50%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · Aalesund26%
Goals · Over 2.567%
Goals · Under 2.533%
Both score · Both teams score67%
Both score · Not both33%
Double chance · 1X37%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Sarpsborg 08 FF1.8549.5%
  • Draw3.7524.4%
  • Aalesund3.526.1%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1117%
  • Under 1.56.52.9%
  • Over 2.51.413.5%
  • Under 2.52.886.6%
  • Over 3.51.919.9%
  • Under 3.51.810.5%
  • Over 4.53.45.6%
  • Under 4.51.314.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.466.7%
  • Not both2.833.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2537.4%
  • 121.2537.4%
  • X21.8525.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Sarpsborg 08 FF2.142.7%
  • Draw2.6234.3%
  • Aalesund3.923%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Sarpsborg 08 FF2.1541.7%
  • Draw2.832%
  • Aalesund3.426.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

24Played24
8Won5
7Drawn9
9Lost10
30Goals for40
35Goals against53
31Points24

Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Aalesund: preview

Sarpsborg 08 FF meet Aalesund in the Norway, Eliteserien on 25 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sarpsborg 08 FF at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Aalesund questions

What time is Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Aalesund?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Aalesund?
Sarpsborg 08 FF is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.88.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.