2oddspredict
Log in

Stabaek vs ODD Ballklubb

Norway · 1. Division · 25 October 2026

Stabaek vs ODD Ballklubb prediction, H2H and stats

Norway · 1. Division

Stabaek

4th in table

WLDWW

Kick-off

2–0

25 October 2026

ODD Ballklubb

5th in table

WWWWL

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

0Stabaek wins

4Draws

3ODD Ballklubb wins

3.1Goals / game

57%Both scored

71%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.14
Over 1.5
86%
Over 2.5
71%
Over 3.5
71%
Both teams scored
57%
19 AprilODD Ballklubb2 - 2StabaekD
5 OctoberStabaek2 - 2ODD BallklubbD
30 JulyODD Ballklubb2 - 0StabaekL
6 AugustODD Ballklubb4 - 0StabaekL
10 AprilStabaek0 - 0ODD BallklubbD
12 DecemberODD Ballklubb3 - 1StabaekL
19 MayStabaek2 - 2ODD BallklubbD

1. Division table

#TeamPts
1Haugesund62
2Stromsgodset60
3Kongsvinger59
4Stabaek55
5ODD Ballklubb45
6Bryne40
7Ranheim38
8hodd38
9Strommen36
10Egersund35
11Lyn31
12Sogndal30
13Sandnes ULF29
14Moss29
15Asane26
16Raufoss20

Recent form

Stabaek

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Asane0–1Stabaek

  • 14 OctoberW

    Stabaek4–1Sandnes ULF

  • 11 OctoberD

    Stabaek2–2Strommen

  • 3 OctoberL

    Haugesund2–0Stabaek

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Stabaek2–1Sogndal

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Pors Grenland2–1Stabaek

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Bryne2–0Stabaek

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Stabaek2–3Moss

  • 30 AugustL

    hodd2–1Stabaek

ODD Ballklubb

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    ODD Ballklubb1–2Strommen

  • 14 OctoberW

    Sogndal0–1ODD Ballklubb

  • 11 OctoberW

    ODD Ballklubb2–1Bryne

  • 3 OctoberW

    hodd2–3ODD Ballklubb

  • 20 SeptemberW

    ODD Ballklubb5–1Egersund

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Notodden2–3ODD Ballklubb

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Raufoss2–1ODD Ballklubb

  • 5 SeptemberD

    ODD Ballklubb1–1Stromsgodset

  • 30 AugustW

    Ranheim3–5ODD Ballklubb

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

StabaekODD Ballklubb
9Played9
1.4Goals scored2.4
1.7Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

Stabaek

Kongsvinger (A)2 November
Stromsgodset (H)8 November

ODD Ballklubb

Sandefjord (H)28 October
Sandnes ULF (H)1 November
Haugesund (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Stabaek51%
1X2 · Draw23%
1X2 · ODD Ballklubb26%
Goals · Over 2.573%
Goals · Under 2.527%
Both score · Both teams score71%
Both score · Not both30%
Double chance · 1X38%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X224%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Stabaek1.7550.9%
  • Draw3.922.9%
  • ODD Ballklubb3.426.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5260.7%
  • Over 1.51.0817.5%
  • Under 1.582.4%
  • Over 2.51.314.5%
  • Under 2.53.55.4%
  • Over 3.51.7310.9%
  • Under 3.529.5%
  • Over 4.52.627.2%
  • Under 4.51.4413.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.370.5%
  • Not both3.129.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2537.5%
  • 121.2238.4%
  • X21.9524%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Stabaek2.142.6%
  • Draw2.831.9%
  • ODD Ballklubb3.525.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Stabaek2.142.7%
  • Draw2.930.9%
  • ODD Ballklubb3.426.4%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.17100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

28Played28
17Won13
4Drawn6
7Lost9
66Goals for54
34Goals against43
55Points45

Stabaek vs ODD Ballklubb: preview

Stabaek meet ODD Ballklubb in the Norway, 1. Division on 25 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Stabaek at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.3, about 72.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.3.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Stabaek vs ODD Ballklubb questions

What time is Stabaek vs ODD Ballklubb?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Stabaek vs ODD Ballklubb?
Stabaek is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.3 and under 2.5 is 3.5.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.3. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.