2oddspredict
Log in

CF Montreal vs Forge

Canada · Canadian Championship · 22 October 2026

CF Montreal vs Forge prediction, H2H and stats

Canada · Canadian Championship

CF Montreal

WLLDL

Kick-off

00:00

22 October 2026

Forge

DWWWD

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

2CF Montreal wins

3Draws

2Forge wins

2.1Goals / game

43%Both scored

43%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.14
Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
43%
Over 3.5
14%
Both teams scored
43%
10 JulyCF Montreal2 - 2ForgeD
21 MayForge1 - 0CF MontrealL
23 MayCF Montreal1 - 2ForgeL
7 MayForge1 - 1CF MontrealD
25 MayCF Montreal2 - 0ForgeW
26 MayCF Montreal3 - 0ForgeW
28 OctoberForge0 - 0CF MontrealD

Recent form

CF Montreal

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    CF Montreal0–2Nashville SC

  • 18 OctoberD

    Seattle Sounders1–1CF Montreal

  • 15 OctoberL

    CF Montreal0–3Atlanta United FC

  • 10 OctoberL

    Toronto FC2–1CF Montreal

  • 27 SeptemberW

    CF Montreal3–1FC Cincinnati

  • 20 SeptemberL

    CF Montreal0–2Columbus Crew

  • 17 SeptemberW

    CF Montreal2–1Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Colorado Rapids1–0CF Montreal

  • 10 SeptemberL

    CF Montreal1–2Charlotte

Forge

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

4Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberD

    Pacific FC1–1Forge

  • 17 OctoberW

    Atlético Ottawa1–2Forge

  • 12 OctoberW

    Forge5–0York United

  • 8 OctoberW

    Forge3–0Pacific FC

  • 3 OctoberD

    Forge3–3HFX Wanderers FC

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Vancouver FC1–1Forge

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Cavalry FC1–1Forge

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Forge1–0Supra du Quebec

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Forge3–0Atlético Ottawa

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CF MontrealForge
9Played9
0.9Goals scored2.2
1.7Goals conceded0.8

Next matches

This competition

CF Montreal

Charlotte (A)29 October
New York City FC (A)31 October
Vancouver Whitecaps (H)7 November

Forge

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · CF Montreal51%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Forge22%
Goals · Over 2.553%
Goals · Under 2.547%
Both score · Both teams score54%
Both score · Not both46%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X224%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • CF Montreal1.7550.6%
  • Draw3.2527.3%
  • Forge422.1%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0117.5%
  • Under 0.54.753.7%
  • Over 1.51.2114.6%
  • Under 1.53.584.9%
  • Over 2.51.89.8%
  • Under 2.528.8%
  • Over 3.52.886.1%
  • Under 3.51.3213.4%
  • Over 4.53.754.7%
  • Under 4.51.0716.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.754.1%
  • Not both245.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.239.3%
  • 121.2936.5%
  • X21.9524.2%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • CF Montreal2.1541.1%
  • Draw2.2539.3%
  • Forge4.519.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • CF Montreal2.141.7%
  • Draw2.436.5%
  • Forge421.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

CF Montreal vs Forge: preview

CF Montreal meet Forge in the Canada, Canadian Championship on 22 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is CF Montreal at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

CF Montreal vs Forge questions

What time is CF Montreal vs Forge?
Kickoff is 00:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on CF Montreal vs Forge?
CF Montreal is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.