2oddspredict
Log in

Puerto Cabello vs Rayo Zuliano

Venezuela · Copa Venezuela · 22 October 2026

Puerto Cabello vs Rayo Zuliano prediction, H2H and stats

Venezuela · Copa Venezuela

Puerto Cabello

DWWDW

Kick-off

3–1

22 October 2026

Rayo Zuliano

1st in table

DWLDL

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

4Puerto Cabello wins

1Draws

3Rayo Zuliano wins

2.4Goals / game

38%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.38
Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
38%
16 AugustPuerto Cabello2 - 0Rayo ZulianoW
21 FebruaryRayo Zuliano2 - 1Puerto CabelloL
17 AugustRayo Zuliano0 - 0Puerto CabelloD
10 MarchPuerto Cabello1 - 0Rayo ZulianoW
20 AugustRayo Zuliano3 - 2Puerto CabelloL
4 MarchPuerto Cabello3 - 1Rayo ZulianoW
7 OctoberRayo Zuliano1 - 0Puerto CabelloL
6 FebruaryPuerto Cabello3 - 0Rayo ZulianoW

Copa Venezuela table

#TeamPts
1Rayo Zuliano12
2Deportivo Lara7
3Urena SC6
4Trujillanos FC5

Recent form

Puerto Cabello

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Monagas SC1–2Puerto Cabello

  • 18 OctoberD

    Puerto Cabello3–3Monagas SC

  • 11 OctoberW

    Trujillanos FC0–1Puerto Cabello

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Puerto Cabello2–1Portuguesa FC

  • 15 SeptemberD

    Deportivo Tachira FC1–1Puerto Cabello

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Puerto Cabello0–2Carabobo FC

  • 8 SeptemberD

    UCV0–0Puerto Cabello

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Puerto Cabello1–1Deportivo La Guaira

  • 1 SeptemberW

    Puerto Cabello3–0Anzoátegui FC

Rayo Zuliano

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Rayo Zuliano1–2Caracas FC

  • 14 OctoberD

    Trujillanos FC0–0Rayo Zuliano

  • 11 OctoberL

    Metropolitanos FC4–0Rayo Zuliano

  • 7 OctoberW

    Rayo Zuliano3–2Deportivo Lara

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Rayo Zuliano1–1Monagas SC

  • 17 SeptemberW

    Trujillanos FC2–4Rayo Zuliano

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Rayo Zuliano1–1Portuguesa FC

  • 9 SeptemberD

    Urena SC0–0Rayo Zuliano

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Deportivo Tachira FC3–1Rayo Zuliano

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Puerto CabelloRayo Zuliano
9Played9
1.4Goals scored1.2
1Goals conceded1.7

Next matches

This competition

Puerto Cabello

Caracas FC (H)27 October
Deportivo Tachira FC (H)31 October
Deportivo Tachira FC (A)4 November
Caracas FC (A)8 November

Rayo Zuliano

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Puerto Cabello64%
1X2 · Draw22%
1X2 · Rayo Zuliano14%
Goals · Over 2.558%
Goals · Under 2.542%
Both score · Both teams score50%
Both score · Not both50%
Double chance · 1X43%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X218%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Puerto Cabello1.463.9%
  • Draw422.4%
  • Rayo Zuliano6.513.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0317.9%
  • Under 0.511.91.5%
  • Over 1.51.1715.7%
  • Under 1.53.984.6%
  • Over 2.51.6211.4%
  • Under 2.52.258.2%
  • Over 3.52.597.1%
  • Under 3.51.3913.2%
  • Over 4.54.753.9%
  • Under 4.51.1216.4%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.8350.3%
  • Not both1.8549.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.143%
  • 121.239.4%
  • X22.717.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Puerto Cabello1.8548.5%
  • Draw2.4536.6%
  • Rayo Zuliano614.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Puerto Cabello1.8349.2%
  • Draw2.6234.4%
  • Rayo Zuliano5.516.4%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.29100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Puerto Cabello vs Rayo Zuliano: preview

Puerto Cabello meet Rayo Zuliano in the Venezuela, Copa Venezuela on 22 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Puerto Cabello at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Puerto Cabello vs Rayo Zuliano questions

What time is Puerto Cabello vs Rayo Zuliano?
Kickoff is 00:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Puerto Cabello vs Rayo Zuliano?
Puerto Cabello is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 63.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.