2oddspredict
Log in

Carabobo FC vs Mineros de Guyana

Venezuela · Copa Venezuela · 22 October 2026

Carabobo FC vs Mineros de Guyana prediction, H2H and stats

Venezuela · Copa Venezuela

Carabobo FC

WDWDW

Kick-off

00:30

22 October 2026

Mineros de Guyana

2nd in table

WWLLD

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

5Carabobo FC wins

1Draws

2Mineros de Guyana wins

3.6Goals / game

63%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.63
Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
63%
Both teams scored
63%
22 JulyCarabobo FC6 - 1Mineros de GuyanaW
22 AprilMineros de Guyana0 - 1Carabobo FCW
4 SeptemberMineros de Guyana2 - 3Carabobo FCW
17 MarchCarabobo FC3 - 1Mineros de GuyanaW
19 NovemberMineros de Guyana4 - 2Carabobo FCL
17 OctoberCarabobo FC2 - 2Mineros de GuyanaD
10 FebruaryMineros de Guyana0 - 1Carabobo FCW
3 NovemberMineros de Guyana1 - 0Carabobo FCL

Copa Venezuela table

#TeamPts
1Monagas SC15
2Mineros de Guyana10
3Bolívar7
4Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz3

Recent form

Carabobo FC

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    Portuguesa FC1–3Carabobo FC

  • 17 OctoberD

    Carabobo FC2–2Deportivo Tachira FC

  • 11 OctoberW

    Anzoátegui FC0–1Carabobo FC

  • 19 SeptemberD

    UCV1–1Carabobo FC

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Carabobo FC1–0Deportivo La Guaira

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Puerto Cabello0–2Carabobo FC

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Carabobo FC1–0Estudiantes de Merida FC

  • 3 SeptemberL

    Rayo Zuliano4–3Carabobo FC

  • 31 AugustD

    Carabobo FC0–0Zamora FC

Mineros de Guyana

Last 8 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 37%Over 1.5 · 63%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 75%Over 3.5 · 25%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberD

    Atletico Avila FC1–1Mineros de Guyana

  • 14 OctoberL

    Bolívar1–0Mineros de Guyana

  • 11 OctoberL

    Aragua FC3–0Mineros de Guyana

  • 7 OctoberW

    Mineros de Guyana1–0Monagas SC

  • 4 OctoberW

    Mineros de Guyana3–2Petare FC

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Monagas II2–1Mineros de Guyana

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz0–0Mineros de Guyana

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Mineros de Guyana4–1Bolívar

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Carabobo FCMineros de Guyana
9Played8
1.6Goals scored1.3
0.9Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Carabobo FC

Deportivo La Guaira (H)28 October
Metropolitanos FC (H)2 November
Metropolitanos FC (A)5 November
Deportivo La Guaira (A)9 November

Mineros de Guyana

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Carabobo FC69%
1X2 · Draw20%
1X2 · Mineros de Guyana11%
Goals · Over 2.555%
Goals · Under 2.545%
Both score · Both teams score47%
Both score · Not both53%
Double chance · 1X44%
Double chance · 1240%
Double chance · X215%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Carabobo FC1.369%
  • Draw4.420.4%
  • Mineros de Guyana8.510.6%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.1%
  • Under 0.5111.7%
  • Over 1.51.1715.7%
  • Under 1.54.054.5%
  • Over 2.51.710.8%
  • Under 2.52.18.7%
  • Over 3.52.627%
  • Under 3.51.3813.3%
  • Over 4.54.93.7%
  • Under 4.51.1116.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score246.7%
  • Not both1.7553.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.0744.4%
  • 121.1840.3%
  • X23.115.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Carabobo FC1.7551.3%
  • Draw2.4536.7%
  • Mineros de Guyana7.512%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Carabobo FC1.6753.8%
  • Draw2.733.3%
  • Mineros de Guyana712.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.29100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Carabobo FC vs Mineros de Guyana: preview

Carabobo FC meet Mineros de Guyana in the Venezuela, Copa Venezuela on 22 October 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Carabobo FC at 1.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 69% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Carabobo FC vs Mineros de Guyana questions

What time is Carabobo FC vs Mineros de Guyana?
Kickoff is 00:30 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Carabobo FC vs Mineros de Guyana?
Carabobo FC is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 69%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.