2oddspredict
Log in

Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos

World · UEFA Europa Conference League · 22 October 2026

Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos prediction, H2H and stats

World · UEFA Europa Conference League

Kairat Almaty

31st in table

LLWDW

Kick-off

1–5

22 October 2026

Panathinaikos

1st in table

WWLWW

Head to head

Last 0 meetings

0Kairat Almaty wins

0Draws

0Panathinaikos wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings are stored for this pair.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPts
1Panathinaikos6
2FC Lugano6
3Brann6
4Trabzonspor6
5Twente6
6Monaco6
7St. Truiden6
8HNK Hajduk Split6
9Brighton4
10FC Copenhagen4
11Universitatea Craiova4
12Mjallby AIF4
13Ajax3
14Borac Banja Luka3
15Atalanta3
16SC Braga3
17Gent3
18SC Freiburg3
19FC Nordsjaelland2
20Egnatia Rrogozhinë2
31Kairat Almaty1

Recent form

Kairat Almaty

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Kairat Almaty5–0Irtysh

  • 15 OctoberD

    Riga1–1Kairat Almaty

  • 10 OctoberW

    Kairat Almaty1–0Zhetysu

  • 17 SeptemberL

    FC Astana1–0Kairat Almaty

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Kairat Almaty1–4FK Tobol Kostanay

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Kairat Almaty3–0Zhenys

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Kaspiy0–3Kairat Almaty

  • 31 AugustW

    Yelimay Semey0–2Kairat Almaty

  • 27 AugustL

    Anderlecht3–0Kairat Almaty

Panathinaikos

Last 9 stored matches

8Win

0Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Panathinaikos5–1Asteras Tripolis

  • 15 OctoberW

    Panathinaikos2–1Borac Banja Luka

  • 11 OctoberL

    Olympiakos Piraeus1–0Panathinaikos

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Kalamata0–1Panathinaikos

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Kifisia0–2Panathinaikos

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos

  • 10 SeptemberW

    Panathinaikos3–1Kifisia

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Panathinaikos3–1PAOK

  • 3 SeptemberW

    Panathinaikos1–0Niki Volos

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Kairat AlmatyPanathinaikos
9Played9
1.8Goals scored2.2
1Goals conceded0.6

Next matches

This competition

Kairat Almaty

Aktobe (A)25 October
Altay (H)31 October
Atalanta (A)5 November
Mjallby AIF (H)26 November

Panathinaikos

Volos NFC (A)25 October
Aris Thessalonikis (H)28 October
AEK Athens FC (H)1 November
CSKA Sofia (H)5 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Kairat Almaty18%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Panathinaikos57%
Goals · Over 2.553%
Goals · Under 2.548%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X22%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X241%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Kairat Almaty518.4%
  • Draw3.724.9%
  • Panathinaikos1.6256.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.2%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2515.1%
  • Under 1.53.755%
  • Over 2.51.810.5%
  • Under 2.529.5%
  • Over 3.536.3%
  • Under 3.51.3613.9%
  • Over 4.563.2%
  • Under 4.51.1216.9%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.852.6%
  • Not both247.4%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X2.221.6%
  • 121.2537.9%
  • X21.1740.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Kairat Almaty5.516.3%
  • Draw2.338.9%
  • Panathinaikos244.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Kairat Almaty4.818.8%
  • Draw2.536.1%
  • Panathinaikos245.1%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
Kairat AlmatyPanathinaikos

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

2Played2
0Won2
1Drawn0
1Lost0
2Goals for7
6Goals against2
1Points6

Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos: preview

Kairat Almaty meet Panathinaikos in the World, UEFA Europa Conference League on 22 October 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–5.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Panathinaikos at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Kairat Almaty are listed at 10 points per game. Panathinaikos are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos questions

What time is Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos?
Kickoff is 15:30 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos?
Panathinaikos is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 56.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.