FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen prediction, H2H and stats
World · UEFA Europa Conference League
FK Crvena Zvezda
22nd in table
WWLWW
Kick-off
2–2
22 October 2026
FC Copenhagen
10th in table
WLLWD
Head to head
Last 2 meetings0FK Crvena Zvezda wins
2Draws
0FC Copenhagen wins
3Goals / game
100%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.00
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 100%
UEFA Europa Conference League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 6 | |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 6 | |
| 3 | Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 | |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 | |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 | |
| 6 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 | |
| 7 | St. Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 6 | |
| 8 | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 | |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 4 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 | LWD | |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 | |
| 12 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 4 | |
| 13 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 14 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 17 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 18 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 | |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 1 | LWW |
Recent form
FK Crvena Zvezda
Last 9 stored matches
7Win
1Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberW
OFK Beograd0–1FK Crvena Zvezda
- 18 OctoberW
FK Crvena Zvezda5–1Mladost Lucani
- 15 OctoberL
FC Lugano3–2FK Crvena Zvezda
- 10 OctoberW
Radnicki 19230–3FK Crvena Zvezda
- 20 SeptemberW
FK Crvena Zvezda3–0Radnicki NIS
- 17 SeptemberW
Železničar Pančevo1–2FK Crvena Zvezda
- 13 SeptemberW
IMT Novi Beograd0–1FK Crvena Zvezda
- 10 SeptemberD
Radnik Surdulica0–0FK Crvena Zvezda
- 6 SeptemberW
FK Crvena Zvezda2–1FK Partizan
FC Copenhagen
Last 9 stored matches
6Win
1Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
FC Copenhagen1–1Aarhus
- 15 OctoberW
FC Copenhagen3–0SC Braga
- 11 OctoberL
FC Midtjylland2–1FC Copenhagen
- 4 OctoberL
Hamburger SV2–0FC Copenhagen
- 20 SeptemberW
Brondby0–1FC Copenhagen
- 15 SeptemberW
Skovshoved0–3FC Copenhagen
- 11 SeptemberW
FC Copenhagen2–0AC Horsens
- 6 SeptemberW
Odense0–5FC Copenhagen
- 3 SeptemberW
FC Copenhagen2–0FC Nordsjaelland
Trends
This competition
FK Crvena Zvezda
- FK Crvena Zvezda scored 2.1 per game in the last 9.
- FK Crvena Zvezda conceded 0.7 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 9.
FC Copenhagen
- FC Copenhagen scored 2 per game in the last 9.
- FC Copenhagen conceded 0.6 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 2 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
FK Crvena Zvezda
FC Copenhagen
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- FK Crvena Zvezda2.1543%
- Draw3.427.2%
- FC Copenhagen3.129.8%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0418.1%
- Under 0.5131.5%
- Over 1.51.2215.5%
- Under 1.544.7%
- Over 2.51.810.5%
- Under 2.529.4%
- Over 3.52.756.9%
- Under 3.51.413.5%
- Over 4.55.53.4%
- Under 4.51.1416.5%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.6557.1%
- Not both2.242.9%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.3634.8%
- 121.336.4%
- X21.6528.7%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- FK Crvena Zvezda2.733.7%
- Draw2.2540.4%
- FC Copenhagen3.526%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- FK Crvena Zvezda2.536%
- Draw2.4536.7%
- FC Copenhagen3.327.3%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.33100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals82%
- Over 2.5 goals60%
- Both teams score68%
- 1st half over 0.572%
Season numbers
FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen: preview
FK Crvena Zvezda meet FC Copenhagen in the World, UEFA Europa Conference League on 22 October 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FK Crvena Zvezda at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.
FK Crvena Zvezda are listed at 10 points per game. FC Copenhagen are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen questions
- What time is FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen?
- Kickoff is 17:45 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on FK Crvena Zvezda vs FC Copenhagen?
- FK Crvena Zvezda is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 43%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
