CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes prediction, H2H and stats
Argentina · Primera Nacional
CA Estudiantes
WWLWL
Kick-off
1–1
25 October 2026
Los Andes
LWLLD
Head to head
Last 7 meetings2CA Estudiantes wins
3Draws
2Los Andes wins
1.3Goals / game
14%Both scored
29%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.29
- Over 1.5
- 43%
- Over 2.5
- 29%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 14%
Recent form
CA Estudiantes
Last 9 stored matches
4Win
1Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Godoy Cruz6–3CA Estudiantes
- 11 OctoberW
CA Estudiantes2–0Deportivo Moron
- 3 OctoberL
Colon Santa Fe1–0CA Estudiantes
- 26 SeptemberW
CA Estudiantes2–1San Miguel
- 19 SeptemberW
San Telmo0–1CA Estudiantes
- 13 SeptemberW
CA Estudiantes1–0Acassuso
- 6 SeptemberL
Chaco For Ever1–0CA Estudiantes
- 30 AugustD
CA Estudiantes2–2Ferro Carril Oeste
- 23 AugustL
Central Norte2–1CA Estudiantes
Los Andes
Last 9 stored matches
1Win
5Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Los Andes1–1All Boys
- 12 OctoberL
Racing Cordoba1–0Los Andes
- 4 OctoberL
Godoy Cruz2–1Los Andes
- 27 SeptemberW
Los Andes2–1Deportivo Moron
- 20 SeptemberL
Colon Santa Fe3–0Los Andes
- 13 SeptemberD
Los Andes1–1San Miguel
- 9 SeptemberD
Defensores De Belgrano1–1Los Andes
- 5 SeptemberD
San Telmo0–0Los Andes
- 31 AugustD
Los Andes0–0Acassuso
Trends
This competition
CA Estudiantes
- CA Estudiantes scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- CA Estudiantes conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 9.
Los Andes
- Los Andes scored 0.7 per game in the last 9.
- Los Andes conceded 1.1 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
CA Estudiantes
Los Andes
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- CA Estudiantes1.6754.3%
- Draw3.129.2%
- Los Andes5.516.5%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.1216.8%
- Under 0.563.1%
- Over 1.51.5712%
- Under 1.52.258.4%
- Over 2.52.886.6%
- Under 2.51.413.5%
- Over 3.563.1%
- Under 3.51.1216.8%
- Over 4.5151.3%
- Under 4.51.0318.3%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score2.536.5%
- Not both1.4463.5%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.1241.9%
- 121.3335.3%
- X22.0522.9%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- CA Estudiantes2.338.5%
- Draw1.8547.9%
- Los Andes6.513.6%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- CA Estudiantes2.240.9%
- Draw2.142.8%
- Los Andes5.516.3%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.57100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes: preview
CA Estudiantes meet Los Andes in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on 25 October 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is CA Estudiantes at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.44.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes questions
- What time is CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes?
- Kickoff is 19:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes?
- CA Estudiantes is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.3%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 2.88 and under 2.5 is 1.4.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 2.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
