2oddspredict
Log in

CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes

Argentina · Primera Nacional · 25 October 2026

CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes prediction, H2H and stats

Argentina · Primera Nacional

CA Estudiantes

WWLWL

Kick-off

1–1

25 October 2026

Los Andes

LWLLD

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

2CA Estudiantes wins

3Draws

2Los Andes wins

1.3Goals / game

14%Both scored

29%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.29
Over 1.5
43%
Over 2.5
29%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
14%
6 JuneLos Andes0 - 0CA EstudiantesD
17 MayCA Estudiantes3 - 0Los AndesW
29 NovemberLos Andes1 - 0CA EstudiantesL
16 FebruaryCA Estudiantes0 - 0Los AndesD
2 SeptemberLos Andes0 - 0CA EstudiantesD
19 MayCA Estudiantes0 - 2Los AndesL
7 DecemberLos Andes1 - 2CA EstudiantesW

Recent form

CA Estudiantes

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Godoy Cruz6–3CA Estudiantes

  • 11 OctoberW

    CA Estudiantes2–0Deportivo Moron

  • 3 OctoberL

    Colon Santa Fe1–0CA Estudiantes

  • 26 SeptemberW

    CA Estudiantes2–1San Miguel

  • 19 SeptemberW

    San Telmo0–1CA Estudiantes

  • 13 SeptemberW

    CA Estudiantes1–0Acassuso

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Chaco For Ever1–0CA Estudiantes

  • 30 AugustD

    CA Estudiantes2–2Ferro Carril Oeste

  • 23 AugustL

    Central Norte2–1CA Estudiantes

Los Andes

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

5Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Los Andes1–1All Boys

  • 12 OctoberL

    Racing Cordoba1–0Los Andes

  • 4 OctoberL

    Godoy Cruz2–1Los Andes

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Los Andes2–1Deportivo Moron

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Colon Santa Fe3–0Los Andes

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Los Andes1–1San Miguel

  • 9 SeptemberD

    Defensores De Belgrano1–1Los Andes

  • 5 SeptemberD

    San Telmo0–0Los Andes

  • 31 AugustD

    Los Andes0–0Acassuso

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CA EstudiantesLos Andes
9Played9
1.3Goals scored0.7
1.4Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

CA Estudiantes

All Boys (A)31 October

Los Andes

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · CA Estudiantes54%
1X2 · Draw29%
1X2 · Los Andes17%
Goals · Over 2.533%
Goals · Under 2.567%
Both score · Both teams score37%
Both score · Not both64%
Double chance · 1X42%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X223%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • CA Estudiantes1.6754.3%
  • Draw3.129.2%
  • Los Andes5.516.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.1216.8%
  • Under 0.563.1%
  • Over 1.51.5712%
  • Under 1.52.258.4%
  • Over 2.52.886.6%
  • Under 2.51.413.5%
  • Over 3.563.1%
  • Under 3.51.1216.8%
  • Over 4.5151.3%
  • Under 4.51.0318.3%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score2.536.5%
  • Not both1.4463.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1241.9%
  • 121.3335.3%
  • X22.0522.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • CA Estudiantes2.338.5%
  • Draw1.8547.9%
  • Los Andes6.513.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • CA Estudiantes2.240.9%
  • Draw2.142.8%
  • Los Andes5.516.3%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.57100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes: preview

CA Estudiantes meet Los Andes in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on 25 October 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is CA Estudiantes at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes questions

What time is CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes?
Kickoff is 19:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes?
CA Estudiantes is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.88 and under 2.5 is 1.4.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.