2oddspredict
Log in

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta

Argentina · Primera Nacional · 25 October 2026

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta prediction, H2H and stats

Argentina · Primera Nacional

Gimnasia Jujuy

4th in table

DDLDW

Kick-off

1–2

25 October 2026

Atlanta

2nd in table

DWWWL

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

2Gimnasia Jujuy wins

2Draws

2Atlanta wins

2.3Goals / game

33%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.33
Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
17%
Both teams scored
33%
6 JuneAtlanta3 - 0Gimnasia JujuyL
1 OctoberGimnasia Jujuy2 - 0AtlantaW
23 MayAtlanta1 - 2Gimnasia JujuyW
24 MarchGimnasia Jujuy1 - 1AtlantaD
21 AprilAtlanta0 - 0Gimnasia JujuyD
16 OctoberGimnasia Jujuy0 - 4AtlantaL

Primera Nacional table

#TeamPts
1Tristan Suarez63
2Atlanta61
3Temperley60
4Gimnasia Jujuy58
5Midland54
6Gimnasia Y Tiro52
7Deportivo Maipu51
8Colegiales51
9San Martin S.J.47
10San Martin Tucuman46
11Atletico DE Rafaela46
12Agropecuario43
13Quilmes42
14Almagro42
15Chacarita Juniors39
16Patronato37
17Nueva Chicago36
18Club Atlético Güemes26

Recent form

Gimnasia Jujuy

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

5Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Nueva Chicago0–1Gimnasia Jujuy

  • 11 OctoberD

    Gimnasia Jujuy2–2Gimnasia Y Tiro

  • 3 OctoberL

    Temperley2–1Gimnasia Jujuy

  • 28 SeptemberD

    Gimnasia Jujuy2–2San Martin Tucuman

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Deportivo Maipu1–1Gimnasia Jujuy

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Gimnasia Jujuy2–1Atletico DE Rafaela

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Almagro1–2Gimnasia Jujuy

  • 1 SeptemberD

    Gimnasia Jujuy1–1Agropecuario

  • 22 AugustD

    Patronato3–3Gimnasia Jujuy

Atlanta

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 56%Over 1.5 · 44%
Under 2.5 · 78%Over 2.5 · 22%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Gimnasia Y Tiro3–1Atlanta

  • 11 OctoberW

    Atlanta1–0San Martin Tucuman

  • 4 OctoberW

    Atletico DE Rafaela2–3Atlanta

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Atlanta1–0Agropecuario

  • 21 SeptemberD

    Tristan Suarez0–0Atlanta

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Atlanta2–0Club Atlético Güemes

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Chacarita Juniors0–1Atlanta

  • 30 AugustL

    Atlanta0–1San Martin S.J.

  • 26 AugustL

    Patronato2–0Atlanta

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Gimnasia JujuyAtlanta
9Played9
1.7Goals scored1
1.4Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

Gimnasia Jujuy

San Martin S.J. (A)31 October

Atlanta

Midland (H)31 October

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Gimnasia Jujuy49%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Atlanta23%
Goals · Over 2.545%
Goals · Under 2.555%
Both score · Both teams score47%
Both score · Not both53%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Gimnasia Jujuy1.8549%
  • Draw3.228.3%
  • Atlanta422.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0717.7%
  • Under 0.592.1%
  • Over 1.51.3314.2%
  • Under 1.53.255.8%
  • Over 2.52.19%
  • Under 2.51.711.1%
  • Over 3.53.755%
  • Under 3.51.2515.1%
  • Over 4.582.4%
  • Under 4.51.0817.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score246.7%
  • Not both1.7553.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.238.9%
  • 121.335.9%
  • X21.8525.2%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Gimnasia Jujuy2.338.8%
  • Draw2.142.5%
  • Atlanta4.818.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Gimnasia Jujuy2.240.5%
  • Draw2.2539.6%
  • Atlanta4.519.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.4100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

35Played35
16Won19
10Drawn4
9Lost12
52Goals for42
44Goals against34
58Points61

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta: preview

Gimnasia Jujuy meet Atlanta in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on 25 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gimnasia Jujuy at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta questions

What time is Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta?
Gimnasia Jujuy is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.