2oddspredict
Log in

Virtus Entella vs Avellino

Italy · Serie B · 27 October 2026

Virtus Entella vs Avellino prediction, H2H and stats

Italy · Serie B

Virtus Entella

12th in table

WDDWL

Kick-off

20:00

27 October 2026

Avellino

8th in table

DLWDL

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

1Virtus Entella wins

4Draws

2Avellino wins

2.1Goals / game

57%Both scored

29%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.14
Over 1.5
86%
Over 2.5
29%
Over 3.5
14%
Both teams scored
57%
15 MarchVirtus Entella1 - 2AvellinoL
27 SeptemberAvellino2 - 0Virtus EntellaL
10 MayVirtus Entella1 - 1AvellinoD
14 AprilVirtus Entella1 - 1AvellinoD
11 NovemberAvellino0 - 0Virtus EntellaD
28 JanuaryAvellino2 - 2Virtus EntellaD
4 SeptemberVirtus Entella2 - 0AvellinoW

Serie B table

#TeamPts
1Palermo22
2Mantova17
3Modena16
4Ascoli15
5Benevento14
6Pisa14
7Sudtirol13
8Avellino11
9Padova10
10Arezzo10
11Hellas Verona9
12Virtus Entella9
13Vicenza Virtus9
14Juve Stabia8
15Cesena8
16Empoli7
17Carrarese7
18Cremonese6
19Sampdoria5
20Catanzaro4

Recent form

Virtus Entella

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Virtus Entella0–1Mantova

  • 17 OctoberW

    Padova1–2Virtus Entella

  • 10 OctoberD

    Virtus Entella1–1Juve Stabia

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Cremonese0–0Virtus Entella

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Pisa1–4Virtus Entella

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Virtus Entella2–2Vicenza Virtus

  • 29 AugustL

    Virtus Entella1–2Cesena

  • 22 AugustL

    Sudtirol1–0Virtus Entella

  • 16 AugustD

    Hellas Verona2–2Virtus Entella

  • 8 AugustL

    Virtus Entella0–1Carrarese

Avellino

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Avellino0–1Padova

  • 18 OctoberD

    Cesena1–1Avellino

  • 9 OctoberW

    Avellino4–1Sampdoria

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Ascoli3–1Avellino

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Avellino1–1Palermo

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Modena0–1Avellino

  • 29 AugustW

    Avellino3–0Vicenza Virtus

  • 22 AugustL

    Avellino1–2Arezzo

  • 14 AugustL

    Monza3–0Avellino

  • 8 AugustD

    Avellino1–1Torino

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Virtus EntellaAvellino
10Played10
1.2Goals scored1.3
1.2Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Virtus Entella

Sampdoria (A)31 October
Modena (H)8 November
Carrarese (A)21 November

Avellino

Pisa (H)1 November
Benevento (A)7 November
Mantova (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Virtus Entella46%
1X2 · Draw30%
1X2 · Avellino25%
Goals · Over 2.544%
Goals · Under 2.556%
Both score · Both teams score50%
Both score · Not both50%
Double chance · 1X38%
Double chance · 1235%
Double chance · X227%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Virtus Entella245.8%
  • Draw3.129.5%
  • Avellino3.724.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0817.5%
  • Under 0.582.4%
  • Over 1.51.3613.9%
  • Under 1.536.3%
  • Over 2.52.158.8%
  • Under 2.51.6711.3%
  • Over 3.544.7%
  • Under 3.51.2215.5%
  • Over 4.592.1%
  • Under 4.51.0717.6%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.8550%
  • Not both1.8550%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2238.4%
  • 121.3534.7%
  • X21.7526.8%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Virtus Entella2.4536.7%
  • Draw2.142.8%
  • Avellino4.420.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Virtus Entella2.437.3%
  • Draw2.2539.8%
  • Avellino3.922.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.4100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
2Won3
3Drawn2
3Lost3
10Goals for12
9Goals against9
9Points11

Virtus Entella vs Avellino: preview

Virtus Entella meet Avellino in the Italy, Serie B on 27 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Virtus Entella at 2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.85.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Virtus Entella vs Avellino questions

What time is Virtus Entella vs Avellino?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Virtus Entella vs Avellino?
Virtus Entella is the shortest 1X2 price at 2. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.85. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.