Padova vs Sudtirol prediction, H2H and stats
Italy · Serie B
Padova
9th in table
WLLLW
Kick-off
20:00
27 October 2026
Sudtirol
7th in table
WLDLD
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2Padova wins
5Draws
2Sudtirol wins
1.2Goals / game
22%Both scored
11%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.22
- Over 1.5
- 44%
- Over 2.5
- 11%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 22%
Serie B table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18:8 | +10 | 22 | |
| 2 | Mantova | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:8 | +6 | 17 | |
| 3 | Modena | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 16 | |
| 4 | Ascoli | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 15 | |
| 5 | Benevento | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 14 | |
| 6 | Pisa | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 | DLD | |
| 8 | Avellino | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 10 | LLW | |
| 10 | Arezzo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8:17 | -9 | 10 | |
| 11 | Virtus Entella | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 9 | |
| 12 | Vicenza Virtus | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 9 | |
| 13 | Hellas Verona | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 8 | |
| 15 | Cesena | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 | |
| 16 | Empoli | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 | |
| 17 | Carrarese | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 | |
| 18 | Cremonese | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 | |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:16 | -8 | 5 | |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Recent form
Padova
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
2Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberW
Avellino0–1Padova
- 17 OctoberL
Padova1–2Virtus Entella
- 11 OctoberL
Padova0–2Carrarese
- 19 SeptemberL
Palermo2–1Padova
- 12 SeptemberW
Padova1–0Ascoli
- 6 SeptemberL
Cremonese3–1Padova
- 29 AugustD
Padova1–1Hellas Verona
- 23 AugustW
Pisa0–1Padova
- 15 AugustL
Udinese1–0Padova
- 7 AugustD
Monza3–3Padova
Sudtirol
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
4Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberD
Sudtirol1–1Sampdoria
- 18 OctoberL
Juve Stabia3–0Sudtirol
- 10 OctoberD
Sudtirol0–0Ascoli
- 2 OctoberL
Sudtirol2–3Wacker Innsbruck
- 20 SeptemberW
Arezzo1–4Sudtirol
- 15 SeptemberL
Genoa1–0Sudtirol
- 12 SeptemberD
Sudtirol1–1Modena
- 5 SeptemberW
Sudtirol2–0Catanzaro
- 30 AugustD
Benevento1–1Sudtirol
- 22 AugustW
Sudtirol1–0Virtus Entella
Trends
This competition
Padova
- Padova scored 1 per game in the last 10.
- Padova conceded 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Sudtirol
- Sudtirol scored 1.2 per game in the last 10.
- Sudtirol conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Padova
Sudtirol
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Padova2.339.5%
- Draw330.3%
- Sudtirol330.3%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0717.7%
- Under 0.592.1%
- Over 1.51.3314.2%
- Under 1.53.255.8%
- Over 2.52.19%
- Under 2.51.711.1%
- Over 3.53.755%
- Under 3.51.2515.1%
- Over 4.582.4%
- Under 4.51.0817.5%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.851.5%
- Not both1.9148.5%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.3534.9%
- 121.3634.7%
- X21.5530.4%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Padova2.831.9%
- Draw2.142.6%
- Sudtirol3.525.5%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Padova2.7532.7%
- Draw2.2540%
- Sudtirol3.327.3%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.4100%
Team comparison
Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.
Season numbers
Padova vs Sudtirol: preview
Padova meet Sudtirol in the Italy, Serie B on 27 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Padova at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Padova vs Sudtirol questions
- What time is Padova vs Sudtirol?
- Kickoff is 20:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Padova vs Sudtirol?
- Padova is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.5%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
